Fair Schedule

2019 Tentative Fair Schedule - Changes will be made up until the opening of the Fair

TENATIVE 2019:

Tuesday August 13…Kids Day – Ages 6 to 12 Get 1/2 Price Admission…Ages 6-12

Livestock Shows in Progress:

All Day Events…4-H & FFA Dept. J – Dairy Cattle

All Day Events…4-H & FFA Dept. K – Sheep

All Day Events…4-H, FFA, & Open Class – Dept. N – Poultry

All Day Judging…Horse Arena

10:00am – Fair Gates Open to the Public

10:00am – Commercial Buildings Open

10:00am – 2:00pm First Responders Displays & Demos…North Grounds

10:00am – 2:00pm – Machine Embroidery Demos…Home Arts (Community Events) Bldg.

10:00am – 6:00pm – Knitting Demos… Home Arts (Community Events) Bldg.

10:15am – Winlock School of Dance…Stage South

11:00am – Opening Ceremonies…Stage South

11:30am – Fair Parade…Midway

11:00am – Penny Scramble…Kid’s Corner

11:00am – Harvest of Jubilee Music…Saloon Stage

11:00am – Centralia City Light High Voltage Demonstration Trailer…North End

11:15am – Parrot Ambassadors Show…Kids Corner

11:30am – Wenatchee Youth Circus…Fair Office Field

12:00 noon – Carnival Opens

12:00noon – 6:00pm – Giant Tortoise Exhibit…North End Behind Kids Corner

12:00noon – Reptile Isle Show…North Lawn Stage

12:00noon – Centralia City Light High Voltage Demonstration Trailer…North End

12:00noon – Dazzling Deceptions-Brian Ledbetter Magic Show…Midway Stage

12:00noon - 2:00pm – Stitchery Demos – Home Arts (Community Events) Bldg.

1:00pm – Photo Composition Demonstration… Photo Barn
1:00pm – “Fuchsia Bloom Boosting – How to Increase Your Fuchsia Blooms”…Floral/Ag Bldg.

1:00pm – “Repair What You Wear” Demo – Master Recycler Composters… Kid’s Corner

1:00pm – 7:00pm – "Make & Take” Demos… Home Arts (Community Events) Bldg.

1:00pm – Barrel Full of Monkeys Variety Show…Stage South

1:00pm – Reptile Isle…North Lawn Stage

1:00pm – Centralia City Light High Voltage Demonstration Trailer…North End

1:00pm – Greg Parke, Americana Singer…Saloon Stage

2:00pm-6:00pm - Weaving Demos – Home Arts (Community Events) Bldg.

2:00pm – Parrot Ambassadors Show…Kid’s Corner

2:00pm – Old School Gun School Safety Presentation…Stage South

2:00pm – Wenatchee Youth Circus…Fair Office Field

2:00pm – Centralia City Light High Voltage Demonstration Trailer…North End

2:30pm – Dazzling Deceptions-Brian Ledbetter Magic Show…Midway Stage

3:00pm – “Fuchsia Bloom Boosting – How to Increase Your Fuchsia Blooms”…Floral/Ag Bldg.

3:00pm – Thorbecke’s Gymnastics…Saloon Stage

3:00pm – Charles Meares, Storyteller…Stage South

3:00pm – Reptile Isle…North Lawn Stage

3:30pm – Harvest of Jubilee Music…Midway Stage

4:00pm – Barrel Full of Monkees Variety Show…Stage South

4:00pm – Parrot Ambassadors Show…Kid’s Corner

4:00pm – Wenatchee Youth Circus…Fair Office Field

4:00pm – Greg Parke, Americana Singer…Saloon Stage

5:00pm – 10:00pm - Machine Quilting and Piecing Demos… Home Arts (Community Events) Bldg.

5:00pm - Dazzling Deceptions Brian Ledbetter Magic Show…Midway Stage

5:00pm – Heritage Kung Fu Demonstration…Stage South

5:00pm – Contests for Kids: Reddest Hair, Most Freckles, Best Smile, Looks Like Parent…Kids Corner

6:00pm – Old School Gun School Safety Lecture…Stage South

6:00pm – Wenatchee Youth Circus…Fair Office Field

6:00pm – Little Miss Friendly Ceremony…Saloon Stage

6:00pm – Reptile Isle…North Lawn Stage

7:00pm – Demolition Derby…Grandstand

7:00pm – Newcomers Showcase…Kynan Shane…Stage South

8:00pm – Street Dance…Country Music by Chris Guenther and the Honky Tonk Drifters…Midway Stage

8:00pm – Ericka Corban Concert, from TV’s The Voice Concert…Saloon Stage

10:00pm – Commercial Buildings Close

10:00pm – Fair Closes

Wednesday August 14…Senior Day - Ages 60+ Get ½ Price Admission

Livestock Shows in Progress:

All Day Events…4-H & FFA Dept. J – Dairy Cattle

All Day Events…4-H & FFA Dept. K – Sheep

All Day Events…4-H, FFA, & Open Class – Dept. N – Poultry

All Day Judging…Horse Arena

10:00am – Fair Gates Open to the Public

10:00am – Commercial Buildings Open

10:00am – 11:30am – Hand Quilting… Home Arts (Community Events) Bldg.

10:00am-6:00pm – Christmas Stitchery… Home Arts (Community Events) Bldg.

10:00am-2:00pm – Machine Embroidery…Home Arts (Community Events) Bldg.

10:00am – Harvest of Jubilee Music…Stage South

11:00am – Heritage Kung Fu Demonstration…Stage South

11:00am – Penny Scramble…Kids Corner

11:00am – Centralia City Light High Voltage Demonstration Trailer…North End

11:15am – Parrot Ambassadors Show…Kid’s Corner

11:30am – Wenatchee Youth Circus…Field Behind Fair Office

12:00 noon – Carnival Opens

12:00noon – 6:00pm – Giant Tortoise Exhibit…North End Behind Kids Corner

12:00noon – Reptile Isle Show…North Lawn Stage

12:00noon – Dazzling Deceptions-Brian Ledbetter Magic Show…Midway Stage

12:00 noon – Senior Day Contests…Stage South

12:00noon – Centralia City Light High Voltage Demonstration Trailer…North End

12:30pm – Old School Gun School Safety Lecture…Stage South

1:00pm – Photo Editing Demonstration…Photo Barn

1:00pm – Repair What You Wear Demo – Master Recycler Composters… Kid’s Corner

1:00pm – “Hardy Fuchsias – Learn What a Hardy Fuchsia Is and How to Grow Them”…Floral/Ag Bldg.

1:00pm - 3:00pm – Soap Making… Home Arts (Community Events) Bldg.

1:00pm -7:00pm – Make & Take Demo…Home Arts (Community Events) Bldg.

1:00pm – Reptile Isle…North Lawn Stage

1:00pm – TV’s Ed Hume – “What’s Happening in Gardening Today”…Stage South

1:00pm – Centralia City Light High Voltage Demonstration Trailer…North End

1:00pm – Southwest Washington Dance Center In Motion…Saloon Stage

2:00pm-6:00pm – Weaving Demos… Home Arts (Community Events) Bldg.

2:00pm – Barrel Full of Monkeys Variety Show…Stage South

2:00pm - Centralia City Light High Voltage Demonstration Trailer…North End

2:00pm – Wenatchee Youth Circus…Fair Office Field

2:00pm – Parrot Ambassadors Show…Kids Corner

2:30pm – Dazzling Deceptions-Brian Ledbetter Magic Show…Midway Stage

3:00pm – Hardy Fuchsias – “Learn What a Hardy Fuchsia Is & How to Grow Them”…Floral/Ag Bldg.

3:00pm – Reptile Isle…North Lawn Stage

3:00pm – Old School Gun School…Stage South

3:30pm – Harvest of Jubilee Music…Midway Stage

4:00pm – Barrel Full of Monkeys Variety Show…Stage South

4:00pm – Parrot Ambassadors Show…Kids Corner

4:00pm – Wenatchee Youth Circus…Fair Office Field

4:00pm – HiTide…Tribute to Surf Music and The Beach Boys…Saloon Stage

5:00pm – Dazzling Deceptions-Brian Ledbetter Magic Show…Midway Stage

5:00pm – Cougar Squares Square Dancers…Stage South

5:00pm – 10:00pm – Machine Quilting & Pricing Demos…Home Arts Bldg.

5:00pm – Contests for Kids: Reddest Hair, Most Freckles, Best Smile, Looks Like Parent…Kids Corner

6:00pm – Reptile Isle…North Lawn Stage

6:00pm – Wenatchee Youth Circus…Fair Office Field

6:00pm – Southwest Washington Dance Center In Motion…Saloon Stage

7:00pm – Virgil Stortroen Sings & Plays Country Music…Midway Stage

7:00pm – Sounds of Swing Orchestra…Stage South

8:00pm – HiTide…Tribute to Surf Music and The Beach Boys…Saloon Stage

10:00pm – Commercial Buildings Close

10:00pm – Fair Closes

Thursday August 15…Grange Day & HIGH SCHOOL NIGHT - after 4:00 pm High School Students with a valid ASB card get in for $3

Livestock Shows in Progress:

All Day Events…4-H & FFA Dept. J – Dairy Cattle

All Day Events…4-H & FFA Dept. K – Sheep

All Day Events…4-H, FFA, & Open Class – Dept. N – Poultry

All Day Judging…Horse Arena

10:00am – Fair Gates Open to the Public

10:00am – Commercial Buildings Open

10:00am - 2:00pm – Machine & Embroidery Demos… Home Arts (Community Events) Bldg.

10:00am – 6:00pm – Christmas Stitchery & Pillow Case Demos … Home Arts (Community Events) Bldg.

11:00am – Penny Scramble…Kids Corner

11:00am – WA Old Time Fiddlers…Stage South

11:00am – Centralia City Light High Voltage Demonstration Trailer…North End

11:15am – Parrot Ambassadors Show…Kids Corner

11:30am – Wenatchee Youth Circus…Fair Office Field

12:00noon – Carnival Opens

12:00noon – 6:00pm – Giant Tortoise Exhibit…North End Behind Kids Corner

12:00noon – Reptile Isle Show…North Lawn Stage

12:00noon – KELA/KMNT Diaper Derby…Saloon Stage

12:00noon – Centralia City Light High Voltage Demonstration Trailer…North End

12:00noon – Dazzling Deceptions-Brian Ledbetter Magic Show…Midway Stage

12:00noon – Pleasant Valley Sunday…Tribute to The Monkees…Saloon Stage

1:00pm – Repair What You Wear Demo – Master Recycler Composters… Kids Corner

1:00pm – Photo Lighting Demonstration …Photo Barn

1:00pm – Putting Fuchsias to Bed – “How to Winterize Your Fuchsia” – Floral/Agricultural bldg.

1:00pm – 7:00pm – Make & Take Demos – Home Arts (Community Events) Bldg.

1:00pm - Centralia City Light High Voltage Demonstration Trailer…North End

1:30pm – Barrel Full of Monkeys Variety Show…Stage South

1:30pm – Paul Mauer, Singer & Guitarist…Saloon Stage

2:00pm – 6:00pm – Grocery Bag Demos – Home Arts (Community Events) Bldg.

2:00pm – Centralia City Light High Voltage Demonstration Trailer…North End

2:00pm – Parrot Ambassadors Show…Kids Corner

2:00pm – Wenatchee Youth Circus…Field Behind Fair Office

2:00pm – 6:00pm – Weaving Demos – Home Arts (Community Events) Bldg.

2:30pm – Old School Gun School Safety Lecture…Stage South

2:30pm – Dazzling Deceptions-Brian Ledbetter Magic Show…Midway Stage

3:00pm – Putting Fuchsias to Bed – “ How to Winterize Your Fuchsias” – Flora/Agricultural Bldg.

3:00pm – Reptile Isle…North Lawn Stage

3:00pm – Heritage Kung Fu Demo…Stage South

3:00pm – Pleasant Valley Sunday…Tribute to The Monkees…Saloon Stage

3:30pm – Harvest of Jubilee Music…Midway Stage

4:00pm – Parrot Ambassadors…Kids Corner

4:00pm – Barrel Full of Monkees Variety Show…Stage South

4:00pm – Wenatchee Youth Circus…Field behind Fair Office

4:30pm – Kaleidoscope Dance…Saloon Stage

5:00pm – Old School Gun School…Stage South

5:00pm – Dazzling Deceptions-Brian Ledbetter Magic Show

5:00pm – 10:00pm – Machine Quilting and Piecing – Home Arts (Community Events) Bldg.

5:00pm – Contests for Kids: Reddest Hair, Most Freckles, Best Smile, Looks Like Parent…Kids Corner

6:00pm – Wenatchee Youth Circus…Fair Office Field

6:00pm – Reptile Isle…North End Stage

6:00pm – Tanglefoot Cloggers…Stage South

6:00pm – Jaden Swanger, singer…Saloon Stage

7:00pm – 4-H Consumer Revue…Stage South

7:00pm – The Rowes…Midway Stage

7:30pm – Megs McLean Concert, 1st set…Saloon Stage

8:30pm – Chris Guenther “The Day the Music Lived” 50’s Tribute…Stage South

9:00pm – Megs McLean Concert, 2nd set…Saloon Stage

10:00pm – Commercial Buildings Closes

10:00pm – Fair Closes

Friday August 16…Military Appreciation Day - Discount w/Military ID

Livestock Shows in Progress:

All Day Events…4-H & FFA Dept. J – Beef Cattle

All Day Events…4-H & FFA Dept. K – Goat

All Day Events…4-H, FFA, & Open Class – Dept. N – Poultry

All Day Judging…Horse Arena

10:00am – Fair Gates Open to the Public

10:00am – Commercial Buildings Open

10:00am – 2:00pm – Machine Embroidery - Home Arts (Community Events) Bldg.

10:00am - 11:30am – Crazy Quilting Demos - Home Arts (Community Events) Bldg.

10:00am – 1:00pm – Youth “Plant a Shoe – Take Home a Free Plant in a Shoe”…Floral/Ag Bldg.

10:00am - 6:00pm – CTA Sewing Demos - Home Arts (Community Events) Bldg.

10:00am – Harvest of Jubilee Music…Stage South

11:00am – Penny Scramble…Kids Corner

11:00am – Harvest of Jubilee Music…Saloon Stage

11:00am – Old School Gun School Safety Presentation…Stage South

11:00am – Centralia City Light High Voltage Demonstration Trailer…North End

11:15am – Parrot Ambassadors Show…Kids Corner

11:30am – Wenatchee Youth Circus…Fair Office Field

12:00 noon – Carnival Opens

12:00noon – 6:00pm – Giant Tortoise Exhibit…North End Behind Kids Corner

12:00noon – Reptile Isle Show…North End Stage

12:00noon – Centralia City Light High Voltage Demonstration Trailer…North End

12:00noon – Barrel Full of Monkeys Variety Show…Stage South

12:00noon – Dazzling Deceptions-Brian Ledbetter Magic Show…Midway Stage

1:00pm – Repair What You Wear Demo – Master Recycler Composters… Kids Corner
1:00pm – Camera Settings Demonstration – Photo Barn

1:00pm – Fuchsia Bloom Boosting – “How to Increase Your Fuchsia Blooms”…Floral/Ag Bldg.

1:00pm – 7:00pm – Make & Take Demos – Home Arts (Community Events)

1:00pm – Centralia City Light High Voltage Demonstration Trailer…North End

1:00pm – Heritage Kung Fu Demo…Stage South

1:00pm – Greg Parke, Americana Singer…Saloon Stage

2:00pm – Krista Petersen, Singer…Stage South

2:00pm – Wenatchee Youth Circus…Fair Office Field

2:00pm – Parrot Ambassadors Show…Kids Corner

2:00pm – 6:00pm – Weaving Demos - Home Arts (Community Events) Bldg.

2:00pm – Centralia City Light High Voltage Demonstration Trailer…North End

2:30pm – Dazzling Deceptions-Brian Ledbetter Magic Show…Midway Stage

3:00pm – Fuchsia Bloom Boosting – “How to Increase Your Fuchsia Blooms”…Floral/Ag Bldg.

3:00pm – Reptile Isle…Midway Stage

3:00pm – Barrel of Monkeys Variety Show…Stage South

3:30pm – Harvest of Jubilee…Midway Stage

3:00pm – Paperback Writer…The Ultimate Beatles Tribute…Saloon Stage

4:00pm – Old School Gun School…Stage South

4:00pm – Parrot Ambassadors Show…Kids Corner

4:00pm – Wenatchee Youth Circus…Fair Office Field

4:30pm – Robert Landry, Singer…Saloon Stage

5:00pm – Daily Contests for Kids…Kids Corner

5:00pm – Greg Park, Americana singer…Saloon Stage

5:00pm – Pie Eating Contest…Kids Corner

5:00pm – Salzer Creek Band…Stage South

5:00pm – Dazzling Deceptions-Brian Ledbetter Magic Show…Midway Stage

5:00pm – 11:00pm – Machine Quilting & Piecing demos – Home Arts (Community Events) Blvd.

5:30pm – Junior Livestock Market Auction…New Judging Pavilion

6:00pm – Kim’s Taekwon Do Demonstration…Stage South

6:00pm – Paperback Writer…The Ultimate Beatles Tribute…Saloon Stage

6:00pm – Friday Night Cage Fights…Grandstand

6:00pm – Reptile Isle…North End Stage

6:00pm – Wenatchee Youth Circus…Fair Office Field

7:00pm – Two Town Tuners…Stage South

8:00pm – Krista Petersen, Singer…Stage South

8:00pm – Sucker Punched…Midway Stage

8:30pm – Cort Carpenter Concert…Saloon Stage

9:00pm – Ministerio Inglesia De Dios…Stage South

11:00pm – Commercial Buildings Close

11:00pm – Fair Closes

Saturday August 17

Livestock Shows in Progress:

All Day Events…4-H & FFA Dept. J – Beef Cattle

All Day Events…4-H & FFA Dept. K – Goat

All Day Events…4-H, FFA, & Open Class – Dept. N – Poultry

All Day Judging…Horse Arena

10:00am – Fair Gates Open to the Public

10:00am – Commercial Buildings Open

10:00am – W.F. West High School Robotics Team Demo…Stage South

10:00am – 2:00pm – Machine Embroidery Demos - Home Arts (Community Events) Bldg.

10:00am – 4:00pm – Lewis Co. Bee Keepers Association Honey Tasting…Floral/Ag Bldg.

10:00am - 6:00pm – CTA Sewing Demos - Home Arts (Community Events) Bldg.

10:00am – One Little Tree…Saloon Stage

11:00am – Penny Scramble…Kids Corner

11:15am – Parrot Ambassadors Show…Kids Corner

11:30am – Wenatchee Youth Circus…Fair Office Field

12:00noon – Carnival Opens

12:00noon – 6:00pm – Giant Tortoise Exhibit…North End Behind Kids Corner

12:00noon – Reptile Isle Show…North End Stage

12:00noon – 2:00pm – Taking Measurements for Proper Fit - Home Arts (Community Events) Bldg.

12:00noon – Barrel Full of Monkeys Variety Show…Stage South

12:00noon – Parrot Ambassadors Show…Kids Corner

12:00noon – Dazzling Deceptions-Brian Ledbetter Magic Show…Midway Stage

1:00pm – Repair What You Wear Demo – Master Recycler Composters… Kids Corner

1:00pm – Landscape Photography Demos…Photo Barn

1:00pm – Hardy Fuchsias – “Learn What a Hardy Fuchsia Is and How to Grow Them”…Floral/Ag Bldg.

1:00pm – 7:00pm – Make & Take Demos – Home Arts (Community Events) Bldg.

1:00pm – 3:00pm – Soap Making Demos - Home Arts (Community Events) Bldg.

1:00pm – Reptile Isle…North End Stage

1:30pm – 80’s Daze…80’s Music Tribute Concert (all three shows are different)…Saloon Stage

1:30pm – Jazz Abbey…Stage South

2-6pm – Weaving Demos - Home Arts (Community Events) Bldg.

2:00pm – Parrot Ambassadors Show…Kids Corner

2:00pm – Wenatchee Youth Circus…Field Behind Fair Office

2:30pm - 80’s Daze…80’s Music Tribute Concert (all three shows are different)…Saloon Stage

2:30pm – Dazzling Deceptions-Brian Ledbetter Magic Show…Midway Stage

3:00pm – “Hardy Fuchsias – Learn What a Hardy Fuchsia Is and How to Grow Them”…Floral/Ag Bldg.

3:00pm – Reptile Isle…North End Stage

3:30pm – 80’s Daze…80’s Music Tribute Concert (all three shows are different)…Saloon Stage

3:30pm – Harvest of Jubilee Music…Midway Stage

4:00pm – Parrot Ambassadors Show…Kids Corner

4:00pm – Wenatchee Youth Circus…Field behind Fair Office

5-11pm – Machine Quilting & Piecing Demos – Home Arts (Community Events) Bldg.

5:00pm – Daily Contests for Kids…Kids Corner

5:00pm – Dazzling Deceptions-Brian Ledbetter Magic Show…Midway Stage

5:00pm – Barrel of Monkeys Variety Show…Stage South

5:00pm – Watermelon Eating Contest…Kids Corner

5:00pm – Mas Uda Dancers…Saloon Stage

6:00pm – South Bay Dance Company…Stage South

6:00pm – Reptile Isle…North End Stage

6:00pm – Wenatchee Youth Circus…Field Behind Fair Office

6:00pm – Lewis Co. Fair Rodeo & Wild Horse Races…Grandstand

6:30pm - Patrimony…Pat Benatar Tribute…Saloon Stage

7:00pm – Lucky No. 3 Tattoo Show & Contest…Stage South

8:00pm – Rockin’ Aces…Midway Stage

8:30pm – Zepparella…All-Female Led Zeppelin Tribute…Saloon Stage

9:00pm – The Forgotten 45’s Band…Stage South

11:00pm – Commercial Buildings Close

11:00pm – Fair Closes

Sunday August 18…Family Day…All Ages ½ Price Admission at the Gate

Livestock Shows In Progress:

All Day Events…4-H & FFA Dept. J – Beef Cattle

All Day Events…4-H & FFA Dept. K – Goat

All Day Events…4-H, FFA, & Open Class – Dept. N – Poultry

All Day Judging…Horse Arena

10:00am – Fair Gates Open to the Public

10:00am – Commercial Buildings Open

10:00am – Lewis Co. Bee Keepers Honey Tasting…Floral/Ag Bldg.

10:00am – 11:30am – Hand Quilting - Home Arts (Community Events) Bldg.

10:00am – 2:00pm – Knitting & Sewing bags - Home Arts (Community Events) Bldg.

10:00am – Harvest of Jubilee Music…Stage South

11:00am – Barrel Full of Monkeys Variety Show

11:00am – Penny Scramble… Kids Corner

11:00am – Dazzling Deceptions-Brian Ledbetter Magic Show…Midway Stage

11:15am – Parrot Ambassadors Show…Kids Corner

11:30am – Wenatchee Youth Circus…Fair Office Field

12:00noon – Carnival Opens

12:00noon – Ministerio Inglesia De Dios

12:00noon – 6:00pm – Giant Tortoise Exhibit…North End Behind Kids Corner

12:00noon – Reptile Isle Show…North End Stage

12:00noon – 6:00pm – Giant Tortoise Exhibit…North End Behind Kids Corner

12:00noon – Reptile Isle Show…North End Stage

12:00noon – “Stars of Tomorrow” Talent Show…Stage South

12:00noon – 2:00pm – “What Colors Do for You” Demos - Home Arts (Community Events) Bldg.

1:00pm – Demolition Derby…Grandstand

1:00pm – “Repair What You Wear” Demo – Master Recycler Composters… Kids Corner

1:00pm – Putting Fuchsias to Bed – “How to Winterize Your Fuchsia”…Floral/Ag Bldg.

1:00pm – Wenatchee Youth Circus…Fair Office Field

1:00pm – 6:00pm – Make & Take Demos – Home Arts (Community Events) Bldg.

1:00pm – Reptile Isle…North End Stage

1:30pm – INFUSED Dance and Motion…Stage South

2:00pm - 6:00pm – Weaving Demos - Home Arts (Community Events) Bldg.

2:00pm – Parrot Ambassadors Show…Kids Corner

2:30pm – Melody West Presents…Stage South

3:00pm – Putting Fuchsias to Bed – “How to Winterize Your Fuchsia”… Floral/Ag Bldg.

3:00pm – Wenatchee Youth Circus – 90 Minute Finale Show…Field Behind Fair Office

3:00pm – Reptile Isle…North End Stage

3:00pm – KACS90.5 Family Day Concert…Sanctus Real…Saloon Stage

3:30pm – Harvest of Jubilee Music…Midway Stage

4:00pm – Parrot Ambassadors Show…Kids Corner

4:00pm – Dazzling Deceptions-Brian Ledbetter Magic Show…Midway Stage

5:00pm – KACS90.5 Family Day Headline Concert…Mac Powell & Family Reunion…Saloon Stage

5:00pm – Daily Contests for Kids…Kids Corner

6:00pm – Barrel Full of Monkeys Variety Show…Stage South

6:00pm – Dazzling Deceptions-Brian Ledbetter Magic Show…Midway Stage

6:00pm – Reptile Isle…North End Stage

7:00pm – Commercial Buildings Close…Fair Closes…See You Next Year In 2020…Aug.

Information

Address:
2555 N National Ave
Chehalis Wa 98532
Phone: (360) 740-1495

Contact